Gina Hansut

2022-2023: Deputy Chair, Energy, Environment, and Sustainability Committee

2022-2023: Deputy Chair, Law Enforcement and Public Safety Committee

Legislator,
District No. 10 - Towns of Lloyd and Marlborough

Contact Information

Where: 
175 Vineyard Ave
Highland, NY 12528
Cell Phone: 
(845) 702-4384

Legislative Information

Party Affiliation: 
Conservative
Republican

jump to:  absent

2020-2021 Attendance

Attended

Thu, May 5, 2022
Thu, May 5, 2022
Meeting of the
Tue, Apr 19, 2022
Thu, Apr 7, 2022
Thu, Apr 7, 2022
Meeting of the
Wed, Mar 16, 2022
Thu, Mar 3, 2022
Thu, Mar 3, 2022
Meeting of the
Tue, Feb 22, 2022
Wed, Feb 9, 2022

Absent

No absences recorded

jump to:  absent

Attendance from previous terms

Attended

Absent

No absences recorded

jump to voted:  no | abstained | no vote

2020-2021 Votes

Yes Votes

Thu, Jul 7, 2022 Committee Vote to Adopt Resolution No. 359 As Amended
Wed, Jul 6, 2022 Committee Vote to Adopt Resolution No. 362
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Adopt Resolution No. 315
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Refer Resolution No. 288.1 Back to the Ways and Means Committee
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Adopt Resolution No. 331
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Adopt Resolution No. 316
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Reconsider Resolution No. 290
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Amend Resolution No. 332
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Adopt Resolution No. 253.1
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Adopt Resolution No. 317
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Amend Resolution No. 290
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Adopt Resolution No. 332 As Amended
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Adopt Resolution No.292
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Adopt Resolution No. 319
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Adopt Resolution No. 290
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Amend Resolution No. 336
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Adopt Resolution No. 294
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Adopt Resolution No. 321
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Adopt Resolution No. 291
Tue, Jun 21, 2022 Vote to Adopt Resolution No. 336 As Amended

No Votes

No votes recorded

Abstained

No votes recorded

Vote Not Recorded

No votes recorded

Sponsored legislation from previous terms

This legislator has no sponsored legislation.

This legislator has no sponsored legislation.

jump to voted:  no | abstained | no vote

Votes from previous terms

Yes Votes

No Votes

Abstained

No votes recorded

Vote Not Recorded

No votes recorded